MTFC Logoheader

Stand

Head to Head - Lancashire Combination

 
 
 
 
 

 

Club

Date

H/A

Result

Competition

 

 

       

Accrington Stanley

30.  1.1915

A

1-3 L

LC1

1

 

13.  2.1915

H

2-1 W

LC1

2

 

Altrincham

25.12.1911

A

0-1 L

LC2

1

 

  5.  4.1912 

H

0-0 D

LC2

2

 

24.10.1914

H

1-3 L

FAC Q2

3

 

20.  2.1915

H

2-0 W

LC1

4

 

  1.  5.1915 

A

3-1 W

LC1

5

 

Atherton

14.10.1911

H

4-1 W

LC2

1

 

17.  2.1912

A

1-2 L

LC2

2

 

15.  3.1913

A

0-1 L

LC2

3

 

22.  3.1913

H

2-2 D

LC2

4

 

  3.10.1914 

H

4-2 D

LC1

5

 

10.10.1914

A

2-1 W

FAC Q1

6

 

16.  1.1915

A

1-2 L

LC1

7

 

Bacup

  2.  9.1912 

A

1-0 W

LC2

1

 

  9.  3.1913 

H

8-0 W

LC2

2

 

17.  1.1914

H

4-0 W

LC2

3

 

  7.  3.1914 

A

6-2 W

LC2

4

 

Barnoldswick

  2.12.1911 

A

3-3 D

LC2

1

 

10.  4.1912

H

4-0 W

LC2

2

 

  7.12.1912 

H

3-2 W

LC2

3

 

  4.  1.1913 

A

3-1 W

LC2

4

 

20.  9.1913

A

1-2 L

LC2

5

 

25.  4.1914

H

2-1 W

LC2

6

 

Barrow

14.11.1914

A

0-1 L

LC1

1

 

19.12.1914

H

2-0 W

LC1

2

 

Chester

10.  1.1914

H

2-3 L

CSC R1

1

 

Chorley

23.  1.1915

H

4-0 W

LC1

1

 

13.  3.1915

A

1-1 D

LC1

2

 

Crewe Alexandra

  6.  9.1913 

H

2-1 W

LC2

1

 

24.  1.1914

A

1-1 D

LC2

2

 

22.  2.1915

2-1 W

NSIC - SF

3

 

          Played at Hanley

 

Darwen

30.  3.1912

A

1-0 W

LC2

1

 

  8.  4.1912 

H

3-0 W

LC2

2

 

  7.  9.1912 

A

1-2 L

LC2

3

 

  1.  2.1913 

H

3-0 W

LC2

4

 

11.  4.1914

A

1-1 D

LC2

5

 

13.  4.1914

H

6-0 W

LC2

6

 

Denton

25.12.1913

A

1-2 L

LC2

1

 

10.  4.1914

H

4-0 W

LC2

2

 

  5.  9.1914 

H

3-1 W

LC1

3

 

  1.  1.1915 

A

3-4 L

LC1

4

 

Eccles Borough

12.12.1914

A

0-3 L

LC1

1

 

10.  4.1915

H

3-3 D

LC1

2

 

Fleetwood

18.11.1911

A

0-2 L

LC2

1

 

23.  2.1912

H

1-0 W

LC2

2

 

31.10.1914

A

2-5 L

LC1

3

 

27.  2.1915

H

2-1 W

LC1

4

 

Great Harwood

23.12.1911

A

1-1 D

LC2

1

 

27.  4.1912

H

3-0 W

LC2

2

 

26.12.1912

H

5-0 W

LC2

3

 

12.  4.1913

A

0-1 L

LC2

4

 

18.10.1913

H

3-1 W

LC2

5

 

27.  4.1914

A

2-2 D

LC2

6

 

Hindley Central

13.  1.1912

A

2-2 D

LC2

1

 

10.  2.1912

H

2-1 W

LC2

2

 

  5.  4.1913 

A

2-2 D

LC2

3

 

26.  4.1913

H

0-0 D

LC2

4

 

  6.10.1913 

H

2-0 W

LC2

5

 

20.  4.1914

A

2-0 W

LC2

6

 

Hurst

25.12.1912

A

2-2 D

LC2

1

 

21.  3.1913

H

2-2 D

LC2

2

 

27.  9.1913

H

2-0 W

FAC Q1

3

 

25.12.1914

A

1-2 L

LC1

4

 

  2.  4.1915 

H

4-2 W

LC1

5

 

Hyde

  7.  9.1914 

A

2-4 L

LC1

1

 

26.  9.1914

A

1-1 D

FAC Prel

2

 

30.  9.1914

H

4-3 AET

FAC Prel replay

3

 

  5.10.1914 

H

1-0 W

LC1

4

 

  9.  1.1915 

A

2-3 L

CSC R1

5

 

Lancaster

26.12.1911

A

2-3 L

LC2

1

 

  1.  1.1912 

H

7-1 W

LC2

2

 

  1.  3.1913 

A

4-0 W

LC2

3

 

19.  4.1913

H

1-0 W

LC2

4

 

  4.10.1913 

H

2-1 W

LC2

5

 

21.  3.1914

A

1-3 L

LC2

6

 

Oswestry United

  7.10.1911 

A

1-2 L

LC2

1

 

20.  4.1912

H

2-0 W

LC2

2

 

19.10.1912

A

1-2 L

LC2

3

 

  9.11.1912 

H

3-1 W

LC2

4

 

13.  9.1913

A

1-3 L

LC2

5

 

21.  2.1914

H

3-1 W

LC2

6

 

Nantwich

  5.10.1912 

A

2-3 L

LC2

1

 

23.11.1912

H

3-1 W

LC2

2

 

  1.11.1913 

H

3-1 W

LC2

3

 

20.12.1913

A

1-2 L

LC2

4

 

Nelson

12.  9.1914

A

5-1 W

LC1

1

 

24.  4.1915

H

3-0 1

LC1

2

 

Newton Heath

27.12.1913

H

6-0 W

LC2

1

 

18.  4.1914

A

1-0 W

LC2

2

 

Northwich Victoria

30.  9.1912

H

1-1 D

LC2

1

 

24.  3.1913

A

1-2 L

LC2

2

 

26.12.1914

H

3-2 W

LC1

3

 

  3.  4.1915 

A

1-0 W

LC1

4

 

Padiham

13.  9.1911

H

5-2 W

LC2

1

 

27.  1.1912

A

2-1 W

LC2

2

 

30.11.1912

H

5-3 W

LC2

3

 

21.12.1912

A

3-0 W

LC2

4

 

25.10.1913

A

1-2 L

LC2

5

 

15.11.1913

H

5-3 W

LC2

6

 

Portsmouth Rovers

23.  9.1911

A

1-03 L

LC2

1

 

  3.  2.1912 

H

6-0 W

LC2

2

 

16.11.1912

H

4-0 W

LC2

3

 

  8.  2.1913 

A

2-0 W

LC2

4

 

  6.12.1913 

A

1-3 L

LC2

5

 

14.  3.1914

H

6-0 W

LC2

6

 

Port Vale

  8.  3.1915 

2-2 D

NSIC - Final

1

 

Played at Stoke

 

18.  3.1915

0-3 L

NSIC -Final replay

2

 

Rochdale

12.10.1912

H

3-5 L

FAC Q2

1

 

14.12.1912

H

5-1 W

LC2

2

 

29.  3.1913

A

0-4 L

LC2

3

 

26.12.1913

H

3-0 W

LC2

4

 

  7.  2.1914 

A

1-0 W

LC2

5

 

Rossendale United

22.11.1913

A

0-1 L

LC2

1

 

13.12.1913

H

1-1 D

LC2

2

 

  2.  1.1915 

A

0-4 L

LC1

3

 

  5.  4.1915 

H

3-0 W

LC1

4

 

St Helens

28.  9.1912

H

1-0 W

FAC Q1

1

 

South Liverpool

  2.  9.1911 

A

3-2 W

LC2

1

 

30.12.1911

H

0-1 L

LC2

2

 

21.  9.1912

H

1-1 D

LC2

3

 

  9.  4.1913 

A

1-1 D

LC2

4

 

20.  3.1915

H

3-1 W

LC1

5

 

17.  4.1915

A

1-1 D

LC1

6

 

Stalybridge Celtic

  9.  9.1911 

H

1-2 L

LC2

1

 

  6.  1.1912 

A

0-2 L

LC2

2

 

  2.11.1912 

H

3-0 W

LC2

3

 

15.  2.1913

A

0-3 L

CSC R2

4

 

  1.  4.1913 

A

1-3 L

LC2

5

 

11.,10.1913

A

0-1 L

FAC Q2

6

 

  3.  1.1913 

H

2-0 W

LC2

7

 

  4.  4.1914 

A

2-1 W

LC2

8

 

Tranmere Rovers

11.11.1911

H

0-3 L

LC2

1

 

  6.  4.1912 

A

0-2 L

LC2

2

 

18.  1.1913

A

2-1 W

CSC R1

3

 

28.11.1914

H

2-1 W

LC1

4

 

  5.12.1914 

A

0-3 L

LC1

5

 

Tyldesley Albion

  9.12.1911 

H

1-1 D

LC2

1

 

13.  4.1912

A

1-1 D

LC1

2

 

Witton Albion

14.  9.1912

A

2-0 W

LC2

1

 

28.12.1912

H

0-1 L

LC2

2

 

29.11.1913

A

0-3 L

LC2

3

 

31.  1.1914

H

2-1 W

LC2

4

 

  7.11.1914 

H

4-1 W

LC1

5

 

  6.  2.1915 

A

2-1 W

LC1

6

 

KEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

CSC = Cheshire Senior Cup

   

FAC = FA Cup

LC1/2 = Lancashire Combination

 

NSIC - North Staffordshire Infirmary Cup