MTFC Logoheader

Stand

Head to Head - National Conference (A to L)

 

 
 
 
 
 

Club

Date

H/A

Result

Competition

 

           

AFC Sudbury

14.  1.2017

A

3-1 W

FAT R2

1

           

Aldershot Town

  7.  9.2013 

A

0-1 L

NC

1

 

12.  4.2014

H

1-1 D

NC

2

 

10.12.2014

A

1-0 W

NC

3

 

  7.  3.2015 

H

0-0 D

NC

4

 

26.  9.2015

A

0-3 W

NC

5

 

24.10.2015

H

3-2 W

FAC Q4

6

 

23.  1.2016

H

0-2 L 

NC

7

 

19.11.2016

A

2-1 W

NC

8

 

25.  3.2017

H

0-2 L

NC

9

           

Alfreton Town

  6.10.2012 

H

1-2 L

NC

 1

 

16.  2.2013

A

2-1 W

NC

    2

 

14.  9.2013

H

0-1 L

NC

3

 

26.  4.2014

A

1-0 W

NC

4

 

22.11.2014

H

2-0 W

NC

5

 

20.12.2014

A

5-1 W

NC

6

           

Altrincham

  3.11.1987

H

0-1 L

GMAC R2

  1

 

26.12.1987

A

3-1 W

Conf

  2

 

16.  1.1988

H

1-0 W

Conf

  3

 

29.10.1988

H

0-0 D

FAC Q4

  4

 

  1.11.1988

A

0-4 L

FAC Q4 replay

  5

 

26.12.1988

H

1-0 W

Conf

  6

 

  2.  1.1989

A

3-1 W

Conf

  7

 

30.  3.1989

A

1-0

CSC SF L1

  8

 

17.  4.1989

H

1-1

CSC SF L2

  9

 

Macclesfield won 2-1 on aggregate

 

26.12.1989

A

1-0 W

Conf

10

 

  1.  1.1990

H

1-0 W

Conf

11

 

27.10.1990

A

2-2 D

FAC Q4

12

 

30.11.1990

H

0-3 L

FAC Q4 replay

13

 

  1.  1.1991

A

3-5 L

Conf

14

 

  5.  3.1991

A

0-1

CSC SF L1

15

 

11.  3.1991

H

2-0

CSC SF L2

16

 

Macclesfield won 2-1 on aggregate

 

19.  3.1991

H

0-1 L

Conf

17

 

17.12.1991

H

1-1D AET

LC R3

18

 

26.12.1991

H

1-1 D

Conf

19

 

  6.  2.1992

A

1-3 L

LC R3 replay

20

 

20.  4.1992

A

1-3 L

Conf

21

 

  8.  9.1992

A

3-1

LC R1 L1

22

 

22.  9.1992

H

0-0

LC R1 L2

23

 

Macclesfield won 3-1 on aggregate

 

13.  3.1993

H

1-1 D

Conf

24

 

12.  4.1993

A

0-1 L

Conf

25

 

30.11.1993

A

1-0 W

CSC R2

26

 

  5.  1.1994

H

1-0 W

Conf

27

 

  1.  3.1994

A

1-0 W

Conf

28

 

11.10.1994

A

2-1 W

Conf

29

 

13.12.1994

H

2-1 W

LC QF

30

 

25.  2.1995

H

4-2 W

Conf

31

 

18.11.1995

A

4-0 W

Conf

32

 

30.  1.1995

H

2-3 L

Conf

33

 

  7.12.1996

A

1-0 W

LC R2

34

 

28.  1.1997

A

1-0 W

Conf

35

 

  5.  4.1997

H

1-1 D

Conf

36

 

30.  9.2014 

A

0-1 L

NC 

 37

 

13.12.2014

A

0-1 L

FAT R1

38

 

10.  2.2015

H

2-1 W

NC

39

 

11.11.2015

H

3-0 W

NC

40

 

  5.  3.2016 

A

0-0 D

NC

41

 

20.12.2016

A

1-1 D

FAT R1

42

 

  4.  1.2017 

H

2-1 W

FAT R1 R

43

           

Ashton United

13.  2.1995

A

5-0 W

FAT R2

  1

 

12.12.2015

H

0-2 A

FAT R1

 
 

22.12.2015

H

4-0 W

FAT R1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aylesbury United

15.10.1988

A

2-1 W

Conf

  1

 

18.  2.1989

H

3-1 W

Conf

  2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bangor City

  4. 2.1992

H

1-0 W

FAT R2

  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnet

29.  8.1987

H

2-2 D

Conf

  1

 

12.  3.1988

A

1-2 L

Conf

  2

 

24.  9.1988

A

4-1 W

Conf

  3

 

  7.  1.1989

H

1-1 D

Conf

  4

 

21.10.1989

A

0-0 D

Conf

  5

 

  1.  5.1990

A

0-1 L

Conf

  6

 

18.  8.1990

H

3-3 D

Conf

  7

 

16.  4.1991

A

1-3 L

Conf

  8

 

24.  9.2013

2-1 W

NC 

 9

 

18.  3.2014

H

2-0 W

NC

10

 

  7.10.2014 

H

2-0 W

NC

11

 

29.11.2014

A

1-3 L

NC

12

           

Barrow

  2.10.1989

A

1-1 D

Conf

  1

 

17.  2.1990

H

2-1 W

Conf

  2

 

18.  9.1990

A

1-1 D

Conf

  3

 

22.12.1990

A

1-2 L

LC R2

  4

 

26.  3.1991

H

3-0 W

Conf

  5

 

26.11.1991

A

0-2 L

Conf

  6

 

17.  3.1992

H

0-1 L

Conf

  7

 

27.  8.2012

H

2-0 W

NC

  8

 

18.12.2012

1-1 D 

FAC R2 

  9

 

29.12.2012

H

4-1 W

FAC R2 replay

10

 

27.  3.2013

A

0-1 L

NC

11

 

22.  9.2015

H

1-2 L

NC

12

 

  9.  4.2016 

A

1-1 D

NC

13

 

  4.10.2016 

A

1-1 D

NC

14

 

15.  2.2017

H

0-1 L

NC

15

         

Bath City

31.10.1987

A

4-3 W

Conf

  1

 

26.  4.1988

H

0-2 L

Conf

  2

 

  9.  4.1991

H

3-1 W

Conf

  3

 

  4.  5.1991

A

2-0 W

Conf

  4

 

26.10.1991

A

1-1 D

Conf

  5

 

  8.  2.1992

H

0-0 D

Conf

  6

 

  5.  9.1992

H

1-0 W

Conf

  7

 

  6.  3.1993

A

0-0 D

Conf

  8

 

21.  8.1993

A

1-5 L

Conf

  9

 

12.  3.1994

H

0-0 D

Conf

10

 

  5.11.1994

H

1-0 W

Conf

11

 

29.  4.1995

A

0-1 L

Conf

12

 

  2.  9.1995

H

0-1 L

Conf

13

 

30.  4.1996

A

1-1 D

Conf

14

 

21.  9.1996

H

2-2 D

Conf

15

 

22.  2.1996

A

3-0 W

Conf

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

Billingham Synthonia

  5.  3.1994

H

0-1 L

FAT R3

  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bilston Town

25.10.1988

A

1-0 W

SSC R1

  1

 

  9.  1.1996

H

1-2 L

SSC QF

  2

 

  3.  5.1997

H

2-1

SSC Final L1

  3

 

  8.  5.1997

A

2-2

SSC Final L2

  4

 

Macclesfield won 4-3 on aggregate

 

 
 
 
 

 

Bishop Auckland

19.12.1987

H

2-1 W

FAT R1

  1

 

22.10.1994

A

2-2 D

FAC Q4

  2

 

25.10.1994

H

0-1 L

FAC Q4 replay

  3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blakenall

15.11.1994

A

1-1 D

SSC R2

  1

 

31.  1.1995

H

7-0 W

SSC R2 replay

  2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boldmere St Michaels

  4.12.1995

H

5-2 W

SSC R2

  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boreham Wood

  3.10.2015 

H

0-0 D

NC

1

 

19.  3.2016

A

0-0 D

NC

2

 

  8.10.2016

H

0-2 L

NC

3

 

  1.  4.2017 

A

4-2 W

NC

4

           

Borrowash Victoria

28.  9.1991

H

1-2 L

FAC Q2

  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boston United

  2.  2.1988

A

2-0 W

Conf

  1

 

26.  3.1988

H

2-1 W

Conf

  2

 

24.  8.1988

A

2-3 L

Conf

  3

 

31.12.1988

H

0-1 L

Conf

  4

 

13.  1.1990

A

0-0 D

FAT R1

  5

 

16.  1.1990

H

3-0 W

FAT R1 replay

  6

 

21.  2.1990

A

0-3 L

Conf

  7

 

  5.  5.1990

H

0-0 D

Conf

  8

 

  5.  1.1991

A

1-1 D

Conf

  9

 

23.  2.1991

H

2-0 W

Conf

10

 

12.10.1991

H

0-1 L

Conf

11

 

11.  1.1992

H

0-0 D

FAT R1

12

 

15.  1.1992

A

2-0 W

FAT R1 replay

13

 

18.  1.1992

A

5-1 W

Conf

14

 

  9.12.1992

A

1-3 L

Conf

15

 

  9.  2.1993

H

2-1 W

Conf

16

 

22.  1.1994

A

1-1 D

FAT R1

17

 

25.  1.1994

H

2-0 W

FAT R1 replay

18

         

Brackley Town

  7.12.2013 

H

3-2 W

FAC R2

1

           

Braintree Town

  8.  9.2012 

H

2-1 W

NC

  1

 

  8.  1.2013

3-0 W 

NC 

  2

 

31.  8.2013

H

0-1 L

NC

  3

 

  8.  4.2014 

A

1-0 W

NC

4

 

  9.  8.2014 

H

1-0 W

NC

5

 

  3.  3.2015 

A

1-0 W

NC

6

 

31.10.2015

A

0-1 L

NC

7

 

  2.  4.2016 

H

3-1 W

NC

8

 

13.  8.2016

A

3-1 W

NC

9

 

18.  2.2017

H

2-0 W

NC

10

           

Bristol Rovers

28.12.2014

A

0-4 L

NC

1

 

28.  3.2015

H

0-0 D

NC

2

           

Bromley

12.  9.2015

A

0-1 L

NC

1

 

21.11.2015

H

2-0 W

NC

2

 

10.  9.2016

A

1-0 W

NC

3

 

17.12.2016

H

1-2 L

NC

4

           

Bromsgrove Rovers

15.  9.1992

A

0-3 L

Conf

  1

 

17.  4.1993

H

0-2 L

Conf

  2

 

25.  8.1993

H

4-3 W

Conf

  3

 

29.  1.1994

A

0-3 L

Conf

  4

 

29.  8.1994

H

2-2 D

Conf

  5

 

14.  3.1995

H

2-1

LC SF L1

  6

 

28.  3.1995

A

1-4

LC SF L2

  7

 

Bromsgrove won 3-5 on aggregate

 

  1.  4.1995

A

2-2 D

Conf

  8

 

  7.10.1995

H

2-1 W

Conf

  9

 

17.  2.1996

A

0-1 L

Conf

10

 

24.  4.1996

H

1-1

LC Final L1

11

 

  6.  5.1996

A

1-3

LC Final L2

12

 

Bromsgrove won 2-4 on aggregate

 

  7.  9.1996

A

3-0 W

Conf

13

 

17.12.1996

H

1-0 W

LC QF

14

 

26.  4.1997

H

4-0 W

Conf

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

Caernarfon Town

23.11.1994

A

1-2 L

CSC R2

  1

 

 Played at Ellesmere Port

 

 
 
 
 

 

Cambridge United

10.11.2012

A

0-2 L

NC

  1

 

20.  4.2013

H

2-1 W

NC

  2

 

10.12.2013

A

0-3 L

NC

3

 

  1.   4.2014 

H

0-1 L

NC

4

           

Cammell Laird

26.  1.2016

A

0-1 L

CSC R1

1

           

Cardiff City

  5.  1.2013 

H

2-1 W

FAC R3

  1

         

Carlisle United

14.11.1987

H

4-2 W

FAC R1

  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chadderton

26.  9.1987

H

5-0 W

FAC Q2

  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cheltenham Town

28.11.1987

H

1-0 W

Conf

  1

 

12.12.1987

A

0-1 L

Conf

  2

 

22.10.1988

H

0-0 D

Conf

  3

 

19.  4.1989

A

0-3 L

Conf

  4

 

26.  9.1989

H

3-0 W

Conf

  5

 

10.  3.1990

A

2-1 W

Conf

  6

 

20.10.1990

A

2-2 D

Conf

  7

 

  2.  3.1991

H

5-1 W

Conf

  8

 

26.  8.1991

H

3-3 D

Conf

  9

 

16.11.1991

A

3-2 W

Conf

10

 

15.  9.2015

A

0-2 L

NC

11

 

23.  4.2016

H

0-1 L

NC

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chester City

18.11.1989

H

1-1 D

FAC R1

  1

 

21.11.1989

A

2-3 L

FAC R1 replay

  2

Chester

17.  9.2013

A

1-2 L 

NC 

3

 

  4.  2.2014 

H

3-2 W

NC

4

 

18.  2.2014

A

2-0 W

CSC R3

5

 

  6.  9.2014 

A

0-1 L

NC

6

 

11.11.2014

H

3-1 W

NC

7

 

29.  8.2015

H

1-2 L

NC

8

 

28.12.2015

A

2-0 W

NC

9

 

25.10.2016

H

0-0 D

NC

10

 

21.  3.2017

A

3-2 W

NC

11

            

Chesterfield

14.11.1992

H

0-0 D

FAC R1

  1

 

25.11.1992

A

2-2 AET

FAC R1 replay

  2

 

Macclesfield won 3-2 on penalties

 

 
 
 
 

 

Chorley

  1.10.1988

H

3-2 W

Conf

  1

 

19.11.1988

A

1-0 W

Conf

  2

 

  6.  1.1990

A

0-0 D

Conf

  3

 

  7.  4.1990

H

0-0 D

Conf

  4

 

13.  4.1996

H

3-1

FAT SF L1

  5

 

20.  4.1996

A

1-1

FAT SF L2

  6

 

Macclesfield won 4-2 on aggregate

 

 
 
 
 

 

Colchester United

  6.10.1990

H

1-0 W

Conf

  1

 

  9.  3.1991

A

0-1 L

Conf

  2

 

17.  8.1991

A

0-2 L

Conf

  3

 

  4.  4.1992

A

0-3

FAT SF L1

  4

 

10.  4.1992

H

1-1

FAT SF L2

  5

 

Colchester won 1-4 on aggregate

 

25.  4.1992

H

4-4 D

Conf

  6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Colwyn Bay

  8.  2.1994

H

7-1 W

CSC R3

  1

 

Macclesfield eliminated from this competition having fielded an ineligible player who was not registered on 18 January 1994, the original date for the tie.

 

 
 
 
 

 

Congleton Town

26.11.1996

A

3-1 W

CSC R2

  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crewe Alexandra

  4.12.1993

A

1-2 L

FAC R2

  1

 

24.  2.2015

H

2-1 W

CSC R2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dagenham

  5.  9.1987

A

0-0 D

Conf

  1

 

23.  4.1988

H

3-1 W

Conf

  2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dagenham  & Redbridge

17.10.1992

A

2-1 W

Conf

  1

 

16.  3.1993

H

1-1 D

Conf

  2

 

  4.  9.1993

H

3-0 W

Conf

  3

 

24.  4.1994

A

1-1 D

Conf

  4

 

19.11.1994

A

4-0 W

Conf

  5

 

14.  1.1995

H

2-0 W

Conf

  6

 

28.  8.1995

H

3-1 W

Conf

  7

 

27.  4.1996

A

0-3 L

Conf

  8

 

22.10.2016

A

1-1 D

NC

9

 

  8.  4.2017 

H

1-4 L

NC

10

 

 
 
 
 

 

Dartford 

  8.  4.1989

A

0-0

FAT SF L1

  1

 

15.  4.1989

H

4-1

FAT SF L2

  2

 

Macclesfield won 4-1 on aggregate

 

18.  8.2012

2-0 W 

NC

  3

 

15.  1.2013

A

0-2 L

NC

  4

 

16.11.2013

H

3-1 W

NC

5

 

29.  3.2014

A

1-2 L

NC

6

 

11.10.2014

A

1-1 D

NC

7

 

18.  4.2015

H

2-0 W

NC

8

           

Darlington

11.11.1989

H

0-0 D

Conf

  1

 

22.  1.1990

A

2-5 L

LC R2

  2

 

  3.  2.1990

A

0-1 L

FAT R2

  3

 

  3.  4.1990

A

1-1 D

Conf

  4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dover Athletic

28.  8.1993

H

0-2 L

Conf

  1

 

  2.  4.1994

A

2-1 W

Conf

  2

 

18.  2.1995

H

3-0 W

Conf

  3

 

30.  4.1995

A

0-0 D

Conf

  4

 

16.  9.1995

A

3-2 W

Conf

  5

 

  8.  4.1996

H

0-1 L

Conf

  6

 

31.  8.1996

H

1-0 W

Conf

  7

 

  8.  2.1997

A

1-2 L

Conf

  8

 

13.  9.2014

A

1-0 W

NC

9

 

18.10.2014

H

1-0 W

NC

10

 

17.10.2015

A

1-2 L

NC

11

 

12.  4.2016

H

0-0 D

NC

12

 

26.11.2016

H

1-0 A

NC

 
 

 Match abandoned due to fog 

 

10.  1.2017

H

2-1 W

NC

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dudley Town

12. 5.1994

H

2-0 W

SSC Final

  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dulwich Hamlet

25.  2.2017

A

2-2 D

FAT R4

1

 

  7.  3.2017 

H

2-0 W

FAT R4R

2

           

Eastleigh

30.  8.2014

H

2-0 W

NC

1

 

28.  2.2015

A

0-4 L

NC

2

 

22.  8.2015

A

0-1 L

NC

3

 

  8.12.2015 

H

1-2 L

NC

4

 

17.  9.2016

H

0-1 L

NC

5

 

21.  2.2017

A

1-0 W

NC

6

           

Eastwood Hanley

22.10.1996

H

2-0 W

SSC R1

  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ebbsfleet  United

17.11.2012

H

1-2 L

NC

  1

 

  1.  2.2013 

A

4-0 W

NC

  2

         

Enfield

17.10.1987

H

0-3 L

Conf

  1

 

30.  1.1988

A

2-1 W

Conf

  2

 

20.  8.1988

A

1-2 L

Conf

  3

 

  4.  3.1989

H

1-1 D

Conf

  4

 

28.  8.1989

H

4-0 W

Conf

  5

 

10.  2.1990

A

1-1 D

Conf

  6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Farnborough Town

  9.  9.1989

H

0-0 D

Conf

  1

 

31.  3.1990

A

2-1 W

Conf

  2

 

19.10.1991

H

1-2 L

Conf

  3

 

10.  3.1992

A

2-4 L

Conf

  4

 

19.  9.1992

H

1-2 L

Conf

  5

 

24.  4.1993

A

0-0 D

Conf

  6

 

  1.10.1994

H

4-1 W

Conf

  7

 

17.12.1994

A

0-1 L

Conf

  8

 

30.  9.1995

A

1-6 L

Conf

  9

 

25.11.1995

H

1-0 W

Conf

10

 

24.  8.1996

A

1-0 W

Conf

11

 

  1.  3.1997

H

3-0 W

Conf

12

         

Fisher Athletic

21.11.1987

A

2-1 W

Conf

  1

 

  9.  4.1988

H

2-4 L

Conf

  2

 

26.11.1988

A

2-2 D

Conf

  3

 

25.  4.1989

H

2-2 D

Conf

  4

 

  2.  9.1989

A

3-1 W

Conf

  5

 

24.  3.1990

H

0-1 L

Conf

  6

 

30.  3.1991

A

2-1 W

Conf

  7

 

  1.  4.1991

H

1-1 D

Conf

  8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Forest Green Rovers

22.  9.2012

H

1-2 L

NC

  1

 

   8.12.2012 

A

1-1 D

NC

  2

 

12.10.2103

A

3-2 W

NC

3

 

15.  4.2014

H

1-2 L

NC

4

 

  5.10.2014 

H

2-2 D

NC

5

 

11.  4.2015

A

1-3 L

NC

6

 

19.  9.2015

H

4-1 W

NC

7

 

30.  1.2016

A

1-2 L

NC

8

 

12.11.2016

H

0-1 L

NC

9

 

  4.  2.2017 

H

1-0 W

FAT R3

10

 

  4.  3.2017 

A

0-3 L

NC

11

           

Gateshead

27.  8.1990

H

4-0 W

Conf

  1

 

23.  3.1991

H

1-1 D

Conf

  2

 

28.  3.1992

A

0-2 L

Conf

  3

 

28.  4.1992

H

1-0 W

Conf

  4

 

19.12.1992

A

0-1 L

Conf

  5

 

23.  3.1993

H

1-0 W

Conf

  6

 

  6.11.1993

H

6-1 W

Conf

  7

 

30.  3.1994

A

0-1 L

Conf

  8

 

26.11.1994

H

2-1 W

Conf

  9

 

  4.  3.1995

A

1-0 W

FAT R3

10

 

  4.  4.1995

A

1-2 L

Conf

11

 

26.  8.1995

A

1-0 W

Conf

12

 

16.12.1995

H

1-0 W

Conf

13

 

25.  9.1996

A

0-0 D

Conf

14

 

22.  3.1997

H

3-0 W

Conf

15

 

  9.10.2012

A

2-2 D 

NC

16

 

23.11.2012

A

0-2 L

FAT R1

17

 

22.  2.2013

H

0-4 L

NC

18

26.  8.2013

A

2-2 D

NC

19

 

21.  4.2014

H

0-2 L

NC

20

 

16.  9.2014

H

1-1 D

NC

21

 

14.  3.2015

A

1-2 L

NC

22

 

13.10.2015

H

1-0 W

NC

23

 

25.  3.2016

A

3-0 W

NC

24

 

22.11.2016

A

1-1 D

NC

25

 

14.  3.2017

H

1-1 D

NC

26

           

Glossop North End

12.  9.1992

H

1-0 W

FAC Q1

  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gravesend & Northfleet

28.  2.1989

H

2-0 W

FAT R3

  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gresley Rovers

23.  3.1996

A

2-0 W

FAT QF

  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gretna

12.  1.1990

H

0-2 L

FAT R1

  1

         

Grimsby Town

27.10.2012

A

1-0 W

NC

  1

 

  3.  4.2013 

H

1-3 L

NC

  2

 

28.12.2013

A

3-2 W

NC

3

 

  8.  3.2014 

H

1-1 D

NC

4

 

26.12.2014

H

0-1 L

NC

5

 

  1.  1.2015 

A

2-1 W

NC

6

 

31.  8.2015

A

2-0 W

NC

7

 

28.  3.2016

H

2-1 W

NC

8

           

Guiseley

  6.10.2015 

A

3-0 W

NC

1

 

16.  4.2016

H

1-0 W

NC

2

 

24.  9.2016

A

2-1 W

NC

3

 

21.  1.2017

H

1-2 L

NC

4

           

Halesowen Town

29.11.1988

A

0-1 L

SSC R2

  1

 

  5.  4.1994

H

4-1 W

SSC QF

  2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Halifax Town

21.12.1993

A

2-1 W

LC R3

  1

 

19.  3.1994

H

0-1 L

Conf

  2

 

26.  4.1994

A

2-1 W

Conf

  3

 

24.  9.1994

H

1-1 D

Conf

  4

 

  7.  3.1995

A

1-0 W

Conf

  5

 

22.  8.1995

A

0-1 L

Conf

  6

 

  9.  3.1996

H

7-0 W

Conf

  7

 

  1.10.1996

H

1-0 W

Conf

  8

 

30.  4.1997

A

3-3 D

Conf

  9

 FC Halifax Town

24.  8.2013 

2-2 D 

NC 

10

 

19.  4.2014

A

1-2 L

NC

11

 

  9.  9.2014 

H

1-1 D

NC

12

 

  3.  4.2015

A

2-2 D

NC

13

 

  9.  1.2016 

H

0-1 L

NC

14

 

30.  4.2016

A

1-1 D

NC

15

           

Hartlepool United

13.11.1993

H

2-0 W

FAC R1

  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hayes

23.11.1996

H

1-0 W

Conf

  1

 

  1.  2.1997

A

2-0 W

Conf

  2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hednesford Town

24.10.1989

H

4-0 W

SSC R1

  1

 

18.  3.1995

H

3-3 D AET

SSC QF

  2

 

  4.11.1995

A

1-0 W

Conf

  3

 

  4.  5.1996

H

1-1 D

Conf

  4

 

11.  2.1997

H

4-0 W

Conf

  5

 

31.  3.1997

A

1-4 L

Conf

  6

 

14.  4.1997

H

1-1 AET

SSC Final

  7

 

Macclesfield won 5-4 on penalties

 

 
 
 
 

 

Hereford United

10.  8.2012

A

1-2 L

NC

  1

 

  6.  4.2013 

H

0-1 L

NC

  2

 

  8.10.2013 

H

1-0 W

NC

3

 

25.  2.2014

A

2-1 W

NC

4

           

Horwich RMI

10.10.1992

H

1-0 W

FAC Q3

  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hucknall Town

26. 9.1992

A

1-1 D

FAC Q2

  1

 

29.  9.1992

H

3-1 W

FAC Q2 replay

  2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hyde United

  5.10.1987

A

4-3 W

GMAC R1

  1

 

  7.  5.1990

 

0-1 L

CSC Final

  2

 

Played at Northwich

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

10.  2.1992

H

3-2 W

CSC QF

  3

 

26.  2.1996

A

1-2

CSC SF L1

  4

 

12.  3.1996

H

1-1

CSC SF L2

  5

 

Hyde won 2-3 on aggregate

 

19.  4.1997

 

0-3 L

CSC Final

  6

 

Played at Northwich

 Hyde FC

  4.12.2012

3-2 W 

NC 

  7

 

  9.  2.2013 

A

1-1 D

NC

  8

 

26.12.2013

H

3-0 W

NC

9

 

  1.  1.2014 

A

3-0 W

NC

10

 

27.  1.2015

A

3-2 AET

CSC R1

11

           

Kettering Town

  2.  1.1988

A

2-3 L

Conf

  1

 

20.  2.1988

H

0-0 D

Conf

  2

 

12.11.1988

H

0-1 L

Conf

  3

 

22.  4.1989

A

0-1 L

Conf

  4

 

28.10.1989

H

3-1 W

Conf

  5

 

14.  4.1990

A

0-0 D

Conf

  6

 

  1.  9.1990

A

0-2 L

Conf

  7

 

16.  3.1991

H

1-2 L

Conf

  8

 

  9.11.1991

A

0-2 L

Conf

  9

 

24.  3.1992

A

0-2 L

Conf

10

 

29.  8.1992

A

0-1 L

Conf

11

 

31.10.1992

H

1-0 W

Conf

12

 

18.  9.1993

H

0-0 D

Conf

13

 

26.  3.1994

A

1-0 W

Conf

14

 

10.  9.1994

H

1-0 W

Conf

15

 

21.  3.1995

A

0-1 L

Conf

16

 

  9.  9.1995

H

1-1 D

Conf

17

 

16.  3.1996

A

2-2 D

Conf

18

 

17.  8.1996

H

2-0 W

Conf

19

 

  3.  5.1997

A

4-1 W

Conf

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kidderminster Harriers

31.  8.1987

H

1-2 L

Conf

  1

 

28.  9.1987

A

2-3 L

Conf

  2

 

  6.  9.1988

H

1-1 D

Conf

  3

 

10.12.1988

A

1-0 W

Conf

  4

 

  4.  9.1989

A

2-2 D

Conf

  5

 

20.  1.1990

H

1-2 L

Conf

  6

 

  3.  9.1990

A

0-0 D

Conf

  7

 

16.10.1990

H

0-0 D

Conf

  8

 

23.  9.1991

A

1-1 D

Conf

  9

 

  7.12.1991

H

0-0 D

Conf

10

 

15.12.1992

H

3-1 W

LC R3

11

 

30.  1.1993

A

1-2 L

Conf

12

 

30.  3.1993

H

1-1 D

Conf

13

 

11.10.1993

A

1-2 L

Conf

14

 

16.  4.1994

H

0-0 D

Conf

15

 

13.  9.1994

H

1-3 L

Conf

16

 

18.  4.1995

A

2-1 W

Conf

17

 

12.  9.1995

H

0-2 L

Conf

18

 

28.11.1995

H

4-1 W

LC R2

19

 

13.  1.1996

A

4-0 W

Conf

20

 

14.  9.1996

A

0-0 D

Conf

21

 

10.12.1996

H

0-1 L

Conf

22

 

18.  1.1997

A

0-3 L

FAT R1

23

 

12.  4.1997

H

1-1

LC Final L1

24

 

28.  4.1997

A

0-0

LC Final L2

25

 

Aggregate score 1-1. Kidderminster won by the away goals rule

 

29.  9.2012 

A

0-3 L 

NC 

26

 

19.  1.2013

H

1-0 W

NC

27

 

12.11.2013

H

1-1 D

NC

28

 

11.  3.2014

A

1-2 L

NC

29

 

23.  8.2014

H

0-0 D

NC

30

 

17.  1.2015

A

2-0 W

NC

31

 

10.10.2015

H

2-1 W

NC

32

 

13.  2.2016

A

1-3 L

NC

33

           

Kidsgrove Athletic

21.  1.1997

H

9-0 W

SSC R3

  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leek Town

28.11.1989

A

2-2 D

SSC R2

  1

 

  5.12.1989

H

2-1 W

SSC R2 replay

  2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leyton Wingate

13.  2.1988

A

2-1 W

FAT R3

  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lincoln City

25.11.1987

A

0-3 L

Conf

  1

 

12.  4.1988

H

2-0 W

Conf

  2

25.  8.2012

A

3-2 W

NC

  3

 

  6.  3.2013

H

2-1 W 

NC 

  4

13.  8.2013

A

0-1 L

NC

  5

 

21.  1.2014

H

3-1 W

NC

6

 

27.  9.2014

A

0-2 L

NC

7

 

24.  1.2015

H

3-0 W

NC

8

 

18.  8.2015

A

3-5 L

NC

9

 

12.  3.2016

H

1-1 D

NC

10

 

27.  8.2016

H

1-2 L

NC

11

 

22.  4.2017

A

1-2 L

NC

12

           

Luton Town

  1.  9.2012 

A

1-4 L

NC

  1

 

19.  2.2013

H

1-1 D

NC

  2

17.  8.2013

A

1-1 D

NC

  3

 

11.  2.2014

H

1-2 L

NC

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

KEY

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

Conf

Vauxhall Conference

 

CSC

Cheshire Senior Cup

FAC

FA Cup

FAT

FA Trophy

LC

League Cup

NC

National Conference

    2012-13 Blue Square Premier 

    2013-14 Skrill Premier

    2014-15 Vanarama Conference

    2015-     Vanarama National League 

SSC

Staffordshire Senior Cup

JCT Shield

JC Thompson Shield